Preliminary Schedule
Thursday 24 August |
From |
To |
Activity |
Whole day |
Latest day of arrival and ball check during the day |
Friday 25 August |
From |
To |
Activity |
09.00 |
18.00 |
Ball check continued |
09.30 |
11.00 |
Team Managers meeting |
11.00 |
12.30 |
Official Practise Squad 1, 9 teams |
12.30 |
13.30 |
Lane maintenance |
13.30 |
15.00 |
Official Practise Squad 2, 8 teams |
15.00 |
16.00 |
Lane maintenance |
16.00 |
17.30 |
Official Practise Squad 3, 6 teams |
17.30 |
18.30 |
Break and line up |
18.30 |
19.00 |
Opening Ceremony |
19.00 |
20.00 |
Welcome Reception in the centre |
Saturday 26 August |
From |
To |
Activity |
09.00 |
10.00 |
Lane maintenance |
10.00 |
13.30 |
Doubles Squad 1, Short oil |
13.30 |
14.30 |
Lane maintenance |
14.30 |
18.00 |
Doubles Squad 2, Short oil |
Sunday 27 August |
From |
To |
Activity |
09.00 |
10.00 |
Lane maintenance |
10.00 |
13.30 |
Doubles Squad 3, Short oil |
13.30 |
14.30 |
Lane maintenance |
14.30 |
18.00 |
Doubles Squad 1, Long oil |
Monday 28 August |
From |
To |
Activity |
08.00 |
09.00 |
Lane maintenance |
09.00 |
12.30 |
Doubles Squad 2, Long oil |
12.30 |
13.30 |
Lane maintenance |
13.30 |
17.00 |
Doubles Squad 3, Long oil |
17.00 |
18.00 |
Break and lane maintenance |
18.00 |
19.00 |
Doubles Semi Finals |
19.00 |
20.00 |
Doubles Final |
20.30 |
21.00 |
Medal Ceremony Doubles |
Tuesday 29 August |
From |
To |
Activity |
09.00 |
10.00 |
Lane maintenance |
10.00 |
12.30 |
Trios Squad 1, Short oil |
12.30 |
13.30 |
Lane maintenance |
13.30 |
16.00 |
Trios Squad 2, Short oil |
Wednesday 30 August |
From |
To |
Activity |
08.00 |
09.00 |
Lane maintenance |
09.00 |
11.30 |
Trios Squad 1, Long oil |
11.30 |
12.30 |
Lane maintenance |
12.30 |
15.00 |
Trios Squad 2, Long oil |
15.00 |
16.00 |
Break and lane maintenance |
16.00 |
17.00 |
Trios Semi Finals |
17.00 |
18.00 |
Trios Final |
18.00 |
19.00 |
Medal Ceremony Trios |
Thursday 31 August |
From |
To |
Activity |
08.00 |
09.00 |
Lane maintenance |
09.00 |
13.00 |
Team Squad 1, Short oil |
13.00 |
14.00 |
Lane maintenance |
14.00 |
18.00 |
Team Squad 2, Short oil |
Friday 1 September |
From |
To |
Activity |
07.00 |
08.00 |
Lane maintenance |
08.00 |
12.00 |
Team Squad 1, Long oil |
12.00 |
13.00 |
Lane maintenance |
13.00 |
17.00 |
Team Squad 2, Long oil |
17.00 |
18.00 |
Break and lane maintenance |
18.00 |
19.30 |
Team Semi Finals |
19.30 |
21.00 |
Team Final |
21.30 |
22.00 |
Medal Ceremonies Team and All Event |
Saturday 2 September |
From |
To |
Activity |
07.00 |
08.00 |
Lane maintenance |
08.00 |
09.15 |
Masters Step 1, 8 matches |
09.15 |
10.00 |
Lane maintenance |
10.00 |
11.15 |
Masters Step 2, 8 matches |
11.15 |
12.00 |
Lane maintenance |
12.00 |
13.15 |
Masters Step 3, Quarter Finals |
13.15 |
14.30 |
Masters Step 4, Semi Finals |
14.30 |
15.30 |
TV Setting |
15.30 |
16.45 |
Masters Step 5, Final |
17.00 |
17.30 |
Medal Ceremony Masters and closing |
20.00 |
- |
Farewell Banquet |
Sunday 3 September |
From |
To |
Activity |
Whole day |
Departure |
|
|